4 PoE Switch + 2 Fiber | Industrial Ethernet Switch PoE+

Product image 14 PoE Switch + 2 Fiber | Industrial Ethernet Switch PoE+
Product image 24 PoE Switch + 2 Fiber | Industrial Ethernet Switch PoE+
Product image 34 PoE Switch + 2 Fiber | Industrial Ethernet Switch PoE+
Product image 44 PoE Switch + 2 Fiber | Industrial Ethernet Switch PoE+
Product image 54 PoE Switch + 2 Fiber | Industrial Ethernet Switch PoE+
Product image 64 PoE Switch + 2 Fiber | Industrial Ethernet Switch PoE+
Product image 74 PoE Switch + 2 Fiber | Industrial Ethernet Switch PoE+

Precio habitual $495.00

The POE Converter provides power and data transmission via Cat cables. POE ports supply power at the standard of IEEE802.3af/at. Auto-sensing function can supply power to PD device (IEEE802.3af/at

standard). If the PoE device disconnected, it would stop supplying power. The POE switch features

simple and reliable design, automatic identification of PoE supply voltage and power, speed, full

duplex and Auto Uplink cable type.

This cost-effective switch can apply to wireless access point (AP) and IP-based surveillance

Network solutions.  

>> Feature

◆ IEEE 802.3af/at power on the POE port

◆ Supply power to wireless access points and surveillance cameras over Cat cable

◆ POE ports support MDI/MDIX

◆ Support PoE power up to 15.4W(IEEE802.3af)/25.5W(IEEE802.3at) for PoE ports

◆ POE Lines: End-Span(12+,36-), Mid-Span(25+,78-)

◆ Support IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full-duplex Mode and back-pressure for Half-duplex Mode

◆ LED indicators for monitoring power, link, activity and speed

◆ Network Media: 10BASE-T: Cat3 or more UTP(≤250 meter);100BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP

(≤100 meter); Cat6 or more UTP (≤150 meter)

◆ Working Environment: Operating Temperature: 0 ° ~ 55 ° C; Storage Temperature: -20 ° ~ 75 ° C;

Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 95%, non-condensing

◆ Forwarding Mode: Store-And-Forward

◆ MTBF: 100,000 hours

 

>> Application

◆ Wireless Access Point

◆ IP Camera

◆ IP Phone

◆ Computer Networks

 

Specifications:

POE Port

4port POE

Uplink

1port fiber

Bandwidth

1.6Gbps (non-blocking)

Address Database Size

1K

MTBF

190,000 hours

Forwarding Mode

Store-And-Forward

Network Protocols

IEEE 802.3i 10BASET; IEEE 802.3u 100BASETX; IEEE 802.3x Flow

Control; IEEE 802.1af/at DTE Power via MDI; IEEE 802.3af/at,

IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T

LED Display

Power, POE, Ethernet

Power Supply

DC 52V 1.25A/2A

PoE Port Power

15.4W/25.5W

PoE Standard

IEEE 802.3af/at

PoE Feature

All ports support MDI/MDIX

Working Environment

Operating Temperature: 0 ° ~ 55 ° C;

Storage Temperature:

-20 ° ~ 75 ° C;

Operating Humidity:

10% ~ 95%, non-condensing

Certification

CE Mark ,commercial; CE/LVD EN60950, RoHS

Radiation

CE mark, commercial; FCC Part 15 Class B;

VCCI Class B; EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B

Transmission Distance

100meter

Fiber Specs

Fiber Port: SC(default), FC/ST/LC(SFP)

Wavelength/Distance:

Dual Fiber 1310nm(2/25/40km);1550nm(60/80/100/120km)

Single Fiber 1310/1550nm(25/40km);1490/1550nm(60/80/100/120km)

Dimension

113*93*30mm for 10/100M, 113*100*24mm for 10/100/1000M                                                                                               

4 port POE switch order model

10/100Mbps

Model

Description

TW-6104FE-25

4POE+1Dual Fiber 1310nm 25km SC, 10/100Mbps, IEEE 802.3af,

15.4w per port

TW-6104FE-25at

4POE+1Dual Fiber 1310nm 25km SC, 10/100Mbps, IEEE 802.3at,

25.5w per port

TW-6104FE-25A/B

4POE+1Single Fiber 1310/1550nm 25km SC, 10/100Mbps, IEEE 802.3af, 15.4w per port

TW-6104FE-25A/Bat

4POE+1Single Fiber 1310/1550nm 25km SC,10/100Mbps, IEEE 802.3af,

25.5w per port

TW-6104FE-SFP

4POE+1SFP slot, 10/100Mbps,IEEE 802.3af, 15.4w per port

TW-6104FE-SFPat

4POE+1SFP slot, 10/100Mbps,IEEE 802.3at, 25.5w per port

 

10/100/1000Mbps

Model

Description

TW-6104GE-20

4POE+1Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km SC, 10/100/1000Mbps, IEEE 802.3af,

15.4w per port

TW-6104GE-20at                                                                                      

4POE+1Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km SC, 10/100/1000Mbps, IEEE 802.3at,

25.5w per port

TW-6104GE-20A/B

4POE+1Single Fiber 1310/1550nm 20km SC, 10/100/1000Mbps, IEEE 802.3af, 15.4w per port

TW-6104GE-20A/Bat

4POE+1Single Fiber 1310/1550nm 20km SC,10/100/1000Mbps, IEEE 802.3af, 25.5w per port

TW-6104GE-SFP

4POE+1SFP slot, 10/100/1000Mbps,IEEE 802.3af, 15.4w per port

TW-6104GE-SFPat

4POE+1SFP slot, 10/100/1000Mbps,IEEE 802.3at, 25.5w per port

Cerrar (esc)

¿REQUERIMIENTO?

SOLICITANOS UNA COTIZACIÓN Ó SERVICIO

SOLICITAR

Age verification

By clicking enter you are verifying that you are old enough to consume alcohol.

Buscar

Carrito

Su carrito actualmente está vacío.
Empezar a comprar